> ITA Tennis Homepage > Events > ITA Kick-Off Weekend > 2017 Kick-Off Weeekend - Women's Results
Kick-Off Weekend Logo-2017-01-06

2017 ITA Division I Kick-Off Weekend

Women's Results


All match times are local to the host site.


Florida Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 1 Florida 6, DePaul 1 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Semifinal #2 Florida International 4, South Florida 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation South Florida 4, DePaul 2 Sunday, January 29th - 12:00 PM
Championship No. 1 Florida 4, Florida International 0 Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






North Carolina Regional

Semifinal #1 No. 17 Texas 4, Columbia 1 Saturday, January 28th - 9:30 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 2 North Carolina 4, Oregon 0 Saturday, January 28th - 12:30 PM
Consolation Oregon 4, Columbia 2 Sunday, January 29th - 9:30 AM
Championship No. 2 North Carolina 4, No. 17 Texas 0 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Pepperdine Regional
Semifinal #1 No 3. Pepperdine 4, UNLV 0 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 NC State 4, Arkansas 3 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation UNLV 4, Arkansas 1 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 3 Pepperdine 4, NC State 0 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Oklahoma State Regional
Semifinal #1 TCU 4, Wichita State 0 Saturday, January 28th - 9:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 5 Oklahoma State 4, Cornell 0 Saturday, January 28th - 3:00 PM
Consolation Wichita State 4, Cornell 1 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 5 Oklahoma State 4, TCU 0 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Georgia Regional
Semifinal #1 Illinois 4, Georgia State 2 Saturday, January 28th - 9:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 6 Georgia 4, New Mexico 0 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Georgia State 4, New Mexico 0 Sunday, January 29th - 9:00 AM
Championship No. 6 Georgia 4, Illinois 0 Sunday, January 29th - 5:00 PM






Ohio State Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 7 Ohio State 4, Florida State 0 Saturday, January 28th - 9:00 AM
Semifinal #2 Alabama 4, Harvard 0 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Florida State 4, Harvard 1 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM
Championship No. 7 Ohio State 4, Alabama 0 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM






Cal Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 8 California 4, Xavier 0 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 Missouri 4, Old Dominion 1 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Old Dominion 4, Xavier 1 Monday, January 30th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 8 California 4, Missouri 0 Monday, January 30th - 1:00 PM






Vanderbilt Regional
Semifinal #1 Kansas 4, Clemson 1 Friday, January 27th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 9 Vanderbilt 4, Virginia Tech 0 Friday, January 27th - 2:00 PM
Consolation Virginia Tech 4, Clemson 2
Saturday, January 28th - 9:00 AM
Championship No. 9 Vanderbilt 4, Kansas 0 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM






Duke Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 25 Northwestern 4, Tulsa 3
Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 10 Duke 4, William & Mary 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation Tulsa 4, William & Mary 1 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 10 Duke 4, No. 25 Northwestern 3 Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






Georgia Tech Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 11 Georgia Tech 4, Penn 0 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 24 UCLA 4, No. 20 Kentucky 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation No. 20 Kentucky 4, Penn 0 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 11 Georgia Tech 4, No. 24 UCLA 2 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Miami Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 12 Miami 4, Brown 0 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 22 Texas A&M 4, South Alabama 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation Brown vs. South Alabama Canceled - Rain
Championship No. 22 Texas A&M 4, No. 12 Miami 2 Monday, January 30th - 11:00 AM






Texas Tech Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 13 Texas Tech 4, UC Santa Barbara 1 Saturday, January 28th - 3:00 PM
Semifinal #2 No. 21 Arizona State 4, No. 16 South Carolina 3 Saturday, January 28th - 3:00 PM
Consolation No. 16 South Carolina 4, UC Santa Barbara 1 Sunday, January 29th - 3:00 PM
Championship No. 13 Texas Tech 4, No. 21 Arizona State 3 Sunday, January 29th - 3:00 PM






Michigan Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 14 Michigan 4, Denver 1 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 23 Mississippi State 4, Syracuse 1 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation Denver 4, Syracuse 0 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 14 Michigan 4, No. 23 Mississippi State 0 Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






Auburn Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 15 Auburn 4, Fresno State 0 Saturday, January 28th - 12:00 PM
Semifinal #2 No. 18 USC 4, Rice 2 Saturday, January 28th - 12:00 PM
Consolation Rice 4, Fresno State 0 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 15 Auburn 4, No. 18 USC 1 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Virginia Regional
Semi-Final #1 No. 19 LSU 4, Wake Forest 0 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semi-Final #2 Ole Miss 4, Virginia 3 Saturday, January 28th - 1:30 PM
Consolation Wake Forest 4, Virginia 0 Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship Ole Miss 4, No. 19 LSU 2 Sunday, January 29th - 1:30 PM