> ITA Tennis Homepage > Events > ITA Kick-Off Weekend > 2017 Kick-Off Weekend - Men's Results
Kick-Off Weekend Logo-2017-01-06

2017 ITA Division I Kick-Off Weekend

Men's Results


All match times are local to the host site.


Wake Forest Regional
Semifinal #1 Georgia State 4, Auburn 2 Friday, January 27th - 2:00 PM
Semifinal #2 No. 2 Wake Forest 4, Nebraska 1 Friday, January 27th - 5:00 PM
Consolation Auburn 4, Nebraska 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Championship No. 2 Wake Forest 4, Georgia State 0 Saturday, January 28th - 5:00 PM






Ohio State Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 3 Ohio State 4, Utah 0 Friday, January 27th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 Old Dominion 4, Denver 0 Friday, January 27th - 2:00 PM
Consolation Utah 4, Denver 0 Sunday, January 29th - 9:00 AM
Championship No. 3 Ohio State 4, Old Dominion 0 Saturday, January 28th - 4:00 PM






Cal Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 4 California 4, Cal Poly 0 Friday, January 27th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 Tulane 5, Pepperdine, 2 Friday, January 27th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Cal Poly 4, Pepperdine, 3 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 4 California 4, Tulane 2 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM






Georgia Regional
Semifinal #1 Washington 4, Alabama 2 Friday, January 27th - 9:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 5 Georgia 4, Purdue 1 Friday, January 27th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Alabama 4, Purdue 3 Saturday, January 28th - 5:00 PM
Championship No. 5 Georgia 4, Washington 0 Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






UCLA Regional
Semifinal #1 Lamar 4, Boise State 2 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 6 UCLA 4, New Mexico 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation New Mexico 4, Boise State 0
Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 6 UCLA 4, Lamar 0
Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






North Carolina Regional
Semifinal #1 Vanderbilt 4, Penn State 1 Friday, January 27th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 7 North Carolina 4, Notre Dame 0 Friday, January 27th - 1:30 PM
Consolation Notre Dame 4, Penn State 1 Saturday, January 28th - 3:30 PM
Championship No. 7 North Carolina 4, Vanderbilt 1 Saturday, January 28th - 6:30 PM






USC Regional
Semifinal #1 San Diego 4, Virginia Tech 2 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 8 USC 4, East Tennessee State 0 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM
Consolation East Tennessee State 4, Virginia Tech 3
Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 8 USC 4, San Diego 0
Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Texas Regional
Semifinal #1 Oregon 4, Rice 2 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 9 Texas 4, Drake 1 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Drake 4, Rice 3
Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 9 Texas 4, Oregon 2
Sunday, January 29th - 1:00 PM






Northwestern Regional
Semifinal #1 Georgia Tech 4, No. 18 Stanford 1 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 10 Northwestern 4, Memphis 0 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation No. 18 Stanford 4, Memphis 3
Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 10 Northwestern 4, Georgia Tech 0
Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






Florida Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 11 Florida 4, UNC Wilmington 0 Saturday, January 28th - 11:00 AM
Semifinal #2 LSU 4, No. 24 South Florida 3 Saturday, January 28th - 11:00 AM
Consolation No. 24 South Florida 4, UNC Wilmington 0 Sunday, January 29th - 9:00 AM
Championship No. 11 Florida 4, LSU 0
Sunday, January 29th - 11:00 AM






TCU Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 12 TCU 4, Pacific 0 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM
Semifinal #2 Utah State 4, Wichita State 1 Saturday, January 28th - 1:00 PM
Consolation Wichita State 4, Pacific 3 Sunday, January 29th - 12:00 PM
Championship Utah State 4, No. 12 TCU 3
Sunday, January 29th - 12:00 PM






Oklahoma State Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 14 Kentucky 4, Tulsa 2 Friday, January 27th - 12:00 PM
Semifinal #2 No. 13 Oklahoma State 4, No. 22 Columbia 1 Friday, January 27th - 3:30 PM
Consolation No 22 Columbia 4, Tulsa 0 Saturday, January 28th - 6:00 PM
Championship No. 13 Oklahoma State 4, No. 14 Kentucky 0 Saturday, January 28th - 12:00 PM






Texas A&M Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 23 SMU 4, Ole Miss 3 Saturday, January 28th - 11:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 21 Baylor 4, No. 15 Texas A&M 3 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation Ole Miss 4, No. 15 Texas A&M 3
Sunday, January 29th - 11:00 AM
Championship No. 21 Baylor 4, No. 23 SMU 0
Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






Oklahoma Regional
Semifinal #1 No. 17 Illinois 4, No. 25 Arkansas 2 Saturday, January 28th - 10:00 AM
Semifinal #2 No. 16 Oklahoma 4, No. 19 Michigan 1 Saturday, January 28th - 2:00 PM
Consolation No. 19 Michigan 4, No. 25 Arkansas 0
Sunday, January 29th - 10:00 AM
Championship No. 16 Oklahoma 4, No. 17 Illinois 0
Sunday, January 29th - 2:00 PM






Texas Tech Regional
Semifinal #1 Iowa 4, Texas Tech 3 Saturday, January 28th - 12:00 PM
Semifinal #2 No. 20 Mississippi State 4, Florida State 3 Saturday, January 28th - 12:00 PM
Consolation Florida State 4, Texas Tech 1
Sunday, January 29th - 12:00 PM
Championship No. 20 Mississippi State 4, Iowa 1
Sunday, January 29th - 12:00 PM